Nordhavn 120 underway exterior view, image 1
All models

Current model

Nordhavn 120

A four-deck, ABS-certified Nordhavn with four guest suites, an owner retreat and accommodation for up to eight guests.

Current model

Overview

The 120 is arranged over four decks, with four king-size guest suites and a separate owner retreat.

Its 36.75 metre hull was developed for long passages at this scale and is built at South Coast Marine to ABS certification requirements.

Factory specifications can change during a build programme. Confirm the final configuration with Nordhavn Australasia.

Nordhavn 120

Quick specifications

Length
36.75 m
Beam
27'11" / 8.51 M
Draft
9'0" / 2.74 M (full load)
Displacement
848,944 lbs. / 385.07 LT
Fuel capacity
17,500 gals. / 66,244.7 L
Water capacity
2,800 gals. / 10,599.2 L

Nordhavn 120

Photos

30 photos.

Nordhavn 120

Specifications

Confirm equipment and final build configuration with Nordhavn Australasia.

Dimensions and construction
ModelNordhavn 120
Year2026
Length36.75 m
Beam27'11" / 8.51 M
Draft9'0" / 2.74 M (full load)
Displacement848,944 lbs. / 385.07 LT
Hull materialFibreglass/GRP
Propulsion and performance
EngineMTU Series 2000 M72
Engine makeMTU
Power965 each @ 2,250 rpm
PropulsionInboard Shaft Drive
Tankage, deck and safety
Fuel capacity17,500 gals. / 66,244.7 L
Water capacity2,800 gals. / 10,599.2 L
Listing details
LocationRose Bay NSW
CountryNew South Wales
Price noteAvailable to order; base price
ReferenceMCN120
Additional listing information
CurrencyUS $
Price0
DescriptionThe Nordhavn 120 is a remarkable blend of innovative design and luxury, offering the ultimate platform for exploring the world's oceans in supreme comfort. With its sleek lines and robust build, this ABS-certified yacht spans four decks, providing expansive living spaces for up to eight guests. The owner's retreat and four king-sized guest suites are crafted for relaxation, ensuring a truly indulgent experience onboard. Each Nordhavn 120 interior is fully customisable, with high-quality hardwoods and finishes used throughout. Owners have the opportunity to collaborate with Nordhavn's design team to bring their vision to life, ensuring that every detail reflects their personal taste. Spacious saloons, entertainment areas, and a premium galley elevate the onboard experience, making it perfect for long voyages and entertaining. Designed by esteemed naval architect Jeff Leishman, the N120 offers an exceptional level of comfort while at sea. Its extended waterline enhances ride smoothness during long passages, delivering a stable and fuel-efficient cruising experience. Constructed at South Coast Marine, the N120 embodies Nordhavn's commitment to combining world-class craftsmanship with cutting-edge technology. Powered by twin MTU Series 2000 engines, each producing 965 hp, the Nordhavn 120 is engineered for transoceanic travel. With an impressive fuel capacity of 17,500 gallons, this yacht is designed for long-distance exploration, providing unmatched safety, comfort, and performance on the water.
HIN1

Nordhavn Australasia

Enquire about Nordhavn 120

Tell us how you plan to use the boat and the configuration you want to discuss.

Call(02) 9188 5250

By submitting this form, you agree to our privacy terms.