Nordhavn 475 underway on open water, image 01
All models

Current model

Nordhavn 475

A mid-size flybridge passagemaker built on the Nordhavn 43 hull, with an extended cockpit and a two or three cabin layout.

Current model

Overview

The 475 combines the Nordhavn 43 hull with a new deck and flybridge, producing a longer cockpit, a larger boat deck and a more streamlined profile.

The extension adds space to the saloon, engine room and lazarette. Two staterooms and two heads are standard, with a three-cabin configuration available.

Factory specifications can change during a build programme. Confirm the final configuration with Nordhavn Australasia.

Nordhavn 475

Quick specifications

Length
14.47 m
Beam
14' 10" (4.52 metres)
Draft
5' 3" (1.6 metres)
Displacement
62,400 lbs (28.30 metric tonnes)
Fuel capacity
1,200 gallons (4,542 litres)
Water capacity
300 gallons (1,135.6 litres)

Nordhavn 475

Photos

14 photos.

Nordhavn 475

Specifications

Confirm equipment and final build configuration with Nordhavn Australasia.

Dimensions and construction
ModelNordhavn 475
Year2026
Length14.47 m
Beam14' 10" (4.52 metres)
Draft5' 3" (1.6 metres)
Displacement62,400 lbs (28.30 metric tonnes)
DesignerNordhavn Yachts
BuilderNordhavn Yachts
Hull materialFibreglass/GRP
Propulsion and performance
EngineJohn Deere 180 hp single-engine
Engine makeJohn Deere
Power180 hp
FuelDiesel
PropulsionSingle propeller
Cruising speed7 knots
Accommodation and domestic systems
Cabins2 (with an option for a 3rd)
AccommodationAvailable in a two- or three-cabin layout, with two staterooms and two heads as standard. The saloon is spacious and customisable with wood, fabric, and layout options. The back deck is large enough for relaxing with room for chairs and an optional BBQ.
GalleyEquipped with U-line refrigerators, GE top load freezer, and Miele electric induction cooktop. Features teak cabinetry with satin varnish and Formica countertops.
RefrigerationU-Line CO1224FINT-00B refrigerator with icemaker
FreezerGE #FCM5SKWW top load freezer
StoveMiele electric induction cooktop
ShowerYes
ToiletYes; Tecma Silence Plus heads
Tankage, deck and safety
Fuel capacity1,200 gallons (4,542 litres)
Water capacity300 gallons (1,135.6 litres)
Ground tackleMaxwell 24V VWC 3500 windlass, stainless steel double bow roller
Safety gearSafety gear, including flares, life jackets, and fire extinguishers
Bilge pumpsElectric and manual bilge pumps, high water alarm
Navigation and electrical
ElectricsLifeline 8D batteries for house and engine start, Smart Plug shore power inlet, inverter/battery charger, AC and DC electrical panel
Listing details
LocationRose Bay NSW
CountryNew South Wales
Price noteAvailable to order
ReferenceMCN475
Additional listing information
CurrencyUS $
Price1712829
DescriptionThe Nordhavn 475 is a mid-size passagemaking yacht based on the Nordhavn 43 hull but with a completely new deck and flybridge design that provides more space and a more streamlined profile. This versatile yacht can be configured in a two- or three-cabin layout, making it an ideal choice for couples or small families. The extended cockpit and boat deck add more room for socialising and storage. Powered by a single-engine John Deere 4045 with 180 hp, the N475 offers an impressive 3,000 nm range at 7 knots, making it a true bluewater cruiser. Available in a flybridge-only model, the N475 comes with two staterooms, two heads, and a spacious saloon with customisable options for wood, fabrics, and layout.

Nordhavn Australasia

Enquire about Nordhavn 475

Tell us how you plan to use the boat and the configuration you want to discuss.

Call(02) 9188 5250

By submitting this form, you agree to our privacy terms.