
All models
Current model
Nordhavn 52
An extended-cockpit development of the Nordhavn 47, with greater fuel capacity and room for a larger tender.
Current model
Overview
The 52 extends the Nordhavn 47 cockpit and waterline, opening the aft deck and increasing the published fuel capacity.
Its boat deck is also lengthened to carry a larger tender, while a revised flybridge brings the upper structure into the longer profile.
Factory specifications can change during a build programme. Confirm the final configuration with Nordhavn Australasia.
Nordhavn 52
Quick specifications
- Length
- 16.56 m
- Beam
- 16' 1" / 4.9 m
- Draft
- 5' 11" / 1.8 m
- Displacement
- 90,000 lbs / 40.82 MT
- Fuel capacity
- 1,740 gallons / 6,586 litres
- Water capacity
- 400 gallons / 1,514.2 litres
Nordhavn 52
Photos
15 photos.

Nordhavn 52
Specifications
Confirm equipment and final build configuration with Nordhavn Australasia.
Dimensions and construction
ModelNordhavn 52
Year2026
Length16.56 m
Beam16' 1" / 4.9 m
Draft5' 11" / 1.8 m
Displacement90,000 lbs / 40.82 MT
DesignerNordhavn Yachts
BuilderNordhavn Yachts
Hull materialFibreglass/GRP
Propulsion and performance
EngineJohn Deere 266 hp main + Wing Engine, Lugger
Engine makeJohn Deere
Number of engines1
FuelDiesel
PropulsionInboard Shaft Drive: Single shaft, 4-bladed bronze propeller
Cruising speed7 knots
Maximum speed9 knots
GeneratorNorthern Lights 12 kW
Accommodation and domestic systems
Cabins2
Berths4
AccommodationLuxurious 2-cabin layout with an additional off-watch berth in the pilothouse. Spacious master cabin with ensuite and a guest cabin featuring twin berths.
GalleyFully equipped with Fisher Paykel appliances, including a refrigerator, freezer, induction cooktop, convection microwave, and oven. Ample counter space and storage make the galley ideal for long voyages.
RefrigerationSub Zero combo fridge/freezer
FreezerFisher Paykel
StoveFisher Paykel electric induction cooktop
ShowerEnsuite showers in both cabins
Toilet2, freshwater flush
Air conditioningFully air-conditioned throughout
Tankage, deck and safety
Fuel capacity1,740 gallons / 6,586 litres
Water capacity400 gallons / 1,514.2 litres
Ground tackleMaxwell 24V windlass
DinghySpace for a tender on extended boat deck
CoversFull canvas covers available for protection
Bilge pumpsElectric and manual
Life raft6-person life raft
Navigation and electrical
ElectronicsRaymarine GPS, radar, AIS, and autopilot systems for comprehensive navigation support.
Electrics24V electrical system with 3.5 kW inverter and dual alternators for battery charging. Shore power options include 120V/240V inputs.
Listing details
CountryNew South Wales
Price noteAvailable to order
ReferenceMCN52
Additional listing information
CurrencyUS $
Price1675000
DescriptionThe Nordhavn 52 is an evolution of the N47, designed with key modifications to enhance both aesthetics and performance. The extended cockpit opens up the rear of the boat, increases fuel capacity by approximately 200 gallons, and elongates the yacht's lines for a more streamlined look. The upper-level boat deck has also been lengthened to accommodate a larger tender, further improving functionality.
The robust construction, superior finish, and added features make this yacht a long-range cruising vessel perfect for couples or families. With ample space for entertaining and luxurious accommodation, the N52 delivers safety, comfort, and style for those looking to explore distant destinations.
Nordhavn Australasia
Enquire about Nordhavn 52
Tell us how you plan to use the boat and the configuration you want to discuss.
Call(02) 9188 5250
