Nordhavn 60 exterior profile on the water, image 01
All models

Current model

Nordhavn 60

A Nordhavn 55-derived hull with five additional feet in the cockpit and lazarette, plus a longer boat deck.

Current model

Overview

The 60 retains the Nordhavn 55 interior plan while extending the cockpit, lazarette and boat deck for more working space and a larger tender.

It is offered with single or twin engine configurations, with provision for additional fuel capacity for longer passages.

Factory specifications can change during a build programme. Confirm the final configuration with Nordhavn Australasia.

Nordhavn 60

Quick specifications

Length
19.05 m
Beam
18' 0" / 5.49 m
Draft
6' 8" / 2.02 m
Displacement
138,000 lbs / 62.60 MT
Fuel capacity
2,250 gallons (8,517 litres) with optional additional tank for extended range
Water capacity
600 gallons / 2,271 litres

Nordhavn 60

Photos

20 photos.

Nordhavn 60

Specifications

Confirm equipment and final build configuration with Nordhavn Australasia.

Dimensions and construction
ModelNordhavn 60
Vessel nameNordhavn 60
Year2026
Length19.05 m
Beam18' 0" / 5.49 m
Draft6' 8" / 2.02 m
Displacement138,000 lbs / 62.60 MT
Hull materialFibreglass/GRP
Propulsion and performance
EngineSingle John Deere #6090AFM85,325 hp with 3.958:1 reduction transmission. Optional twin-engine configuration available.
Engine makeJohn Deere
FuelDiesel
PropulsionInboard Shaft Drive: Single or twin conventional drives
ThrustersBow Thruster: Side Power 24V, 15 hp bow thruster
Fuel useOptimised for long-range cruising
GeneratorNorthern Lights 20 kW
Accommodation and domestic systems
Cabins3
Berths6
AccommodationSpacious and luxurious, the Nordhavn 60 accommodates owners and guests with a variety of cabin configurations. The master stateroom features a king-sized berth, while the guest cabins offer generous accommodation for friends and family. With satin-finished teak throughout, the interiors exude elegance and craftsmanship.
GalleyA chef's dream, the galley is fully equipped with GE Monogram appliances, including a side-by-side refrigerator/freezer, induction cooktop, convection microwave, and dishwasher. Ample storage and granite countertops make meal preparation a breeze.
RefrigerationGE Monogram with custom teak doors
FreezerAdditional top-loading freezer in the laundry room
StoveGE LPG cooktop
ShowerEnsuite showers in all cabins
ToiletTecma Silence Plus with fresh water flush
Air conditioningFull reverse-cycle air conditioning throughout
Tankage, deck and safety
Fuel capacity2,250 gallons (8,517 litres) with optional additional tank for extended range
Water capacity600 gallons / 2,271 litres
Ground tackleMaxwell 24V windlass, stainless steel chain, and 170 lb anchor
DinghyOptional space for tender and water toys on extended boat deck
OutboardOptional
CoversMaxwell 24V windlass, stainless steel chain, and 170 lb anchor
Safety gearFull complement of life jackets, flares, EPIRB, and grab bags
Bilge pumpsElectric and manual
Life raftOptional
EPIRBYes
Fire protectionEngine room equipped with fireproof insulation and automatic fire suppression system
Navigation and electrical
ElectronicsRaymarine multi-function displays, GPS, autopilot, and AIS. Optional radar and satellite communications package available.
Electrics24V DC system with 255 AH Lifeline AGM batteries and 3,500-watt inverter. Shore power with isolation transformer for seamless transitions between dock and onboard power.
Listing details
LocationInspections available upon request.
CountryNew South Wales
Price noteAvailable to order
RemarksThe Nordhavn 60 is the ideal yacht for discerning owners who seek long-range cruising capabilities combined with luxurious accommodation and thoughtful design.
ReferenceN60
Additional listing information
CurrencyUS $
Hull Material ExtraIncreased waterline for enhanced performance and stability.
Price2350000
DescriptionThe Nordhavn 60 takes the interior spaciousness of the popular N55 and extends it with an additional 5 feet in the cockpit and lazarette, creating more space for diving, fishing, and socialising with family and friends. The longer cockpit allows for an expanded boat deck that can accommodate larger tenders and extra toys like kayaks or jet skis. The N60 gains about a third of a knot in speed and improved range due to the increased waterline length. Offered with single or twin-engine configurations, the N60 delivers the craftsmanship and attention to detail that are hallmarks of Nordhavn yachts. Whether cruising the open ocean or navigating coastal waters, the Nordhavn 60 offers unmatched comfort, luxury, and efficiency.
HIN1

Nordhavn Australasia

Enquire about Nordhavn 60

Tell us how you plan to use the boat and the configuration you want to discuss.

Call(02) 9188 5250

By submitting this form, you agree to our privacy terms.