Nordhavn 625 aerial exterior view, image 1
All models

Current model

Nordhavn 625

A contemporary development of the Nordhavn 60 footprint, with larger windows, a bigger flybridge and three cabins.

Current model

Overview

The 625 uses the established Nordhavn 60 platform and the same hull lineage that began with the Nordhavn 55.

A revised deck gives it larger cabin windows, added foredeck seating and more flybridge area, while the accommodation remains a three-cabin arrangement.

Factory specifications can change during a build programme. Confirm the final configuration with Nordhavn Australasia.

Nordhavn 625

Quick specifications

Length
19.7 m
Beam
18' (5.49m)
Draft
6' 8" (2.02m)
Displacement
138,000 lbs (62.6 metric tons)
Fuel capacity
2,250 gallons (8,517 litres)

Nordhavn 625

Photos

47 photos.

Nordhavn 625

Specifications

Confirm equipment and final build configuration with Nordhavn Australasia.

Dimensions and construction
ModelNordhavn 625
Year2026
Length19.7 m
Beam18' (5.49m)
Draft6' 8" (2.02m)
Displacement138,000 lbs (62.6 metric tons)
DesignerNordhavn Yachts
BuilderNordhavn Yachts
Hull materialFibreglass/GRP
Propulsion and performance
EngineJohn Deere 325HP + Wing engine
Engine makeJohn Deere
Power325hp
FuelDiesel
PropulsionSingle screw, 4-blade propeller
ThrustersBow and Stern Thrusters: (15hp)
Cruising speedApproximately 8 knots
Maximum speedApproximately 9 knots
Accommodation and domestic systems
Cabins3
Berths6
Accommodation3 cabins for 6 guests, including master cabin with ensuite and two guest cabins.
GalleyFully equipped with modern appliances, including Fisher & Paykel induction cooktop and dishwasher.
Air conditioningDometic Tempered Water System
Tankage, deck and safety
Fuel capacity2,250 gallons (8,517 litres)
Bilge pumpsElectric and manual bilge pumps installed
Life raftYes, capacity for 6
EPIRBYes
Life jacketsYes
Navigation and electrical
ElectronicsRaymarine GPS, VHF, AIS, and Iridium satellite communications.
Electrics24V DC and 240V AC systems, with Lifeline batteries and inverters
Listing details
LocationRose Bay NSW
CountryNew South Wales
ReferenceMCN625
Additional listing information
CurrencyUS $
Price3200000
DescriptionThe Nordhavn 625 offers a perfect blend of modern luxury and long-range cruising capabilities. Built on the proven hull of the Nordhavn 60, the N625 showcases larger windows, an expanded flybridge, and a sleek, updated design. The yacht includes spacious living quarters, featuring three cabins and a larger foredeck seating area. With a John Deere 325hp engine, extended fuel capacity, and enhanced performance features, this yacht is ideal for long-distance adventures with family and friends.
HIN1

Nordhavn Australasia

Enquire about Nordhavn 625

Tell us how you plan to use the boat and the configuration you want to discuss.

Call(02) 9188 5250

By submitting this form, you agree to our privacy terms.