Nordhavn 63 exterior at anchor, image 1
All models

Current model

Nordhavn 63

An aft-wheelhouse version of the Nordhavn 60, with an extended cockpit, boat deck and additional crew space.

Current model

Overview

The 63 shares its hull with the Nordhavn 55 and 60 but moves the wheelhouse aft and uses a new deck and engine room mould.

The arrangement expands the utility area beside the engine room to include crew berths, while retaining an 18-foot beam.

Factory specifications can change during a build programme. Confirm the final configuration with Nordhavn Australasia.

Nordhavn 63

Quick specifications

Length
19.05 m
Beam
18' (5.49m)
Draft
6' 8" (2.03m)
Displacement
143,000 lbs (64.86 metric tons)
Fuel capacity
2,500 gallons (9,464 litres)
Water capacity
2271 L

Nordhavn 63

Photos

24 photos.

Nordhavn 63

Specifications

Confirm equipment and final build configuration with Nordhavn Australasia.

Dimensions and construction
ModelNordhavn 63
Year2026
Length19.05 m
Beam18' (5.49m)
Draft6' 8" (2.03m)
Displacement143,000 lbs (64.86 metric tons)
DesignerNordhavn Yachts
BuilderNordhavn Yachts
Hull materialFibreglass/GRP
Propulsion and performance
EngineJohn Deere 325hp main + John Deere wing engine
Power325hp on moain
Number of engines2
FuelDiesel
PropulsionSingle screw, 5-blade propeller
ThrustersBow and Stern Thrusters: (15hp)
Cruising speed8 knots
Maximum speed9 knots
Accommodation and domestic systems
Cabins3
Berths6
Accommodation3 cabins for 6 guests, including a master cabin with ensuite, and two guest cabins.
GalleyFully equipped with modern appliances, granite countertops, and Subzero refrigerator/freezer units.
Air conditioningYes
Tankage, deck and safety
Fuel capacity2,500 gallons (9,464 litres)
Water capacity2271 L
Bilge pumpsElectric and manual bilge pumps installed
Life raftYes
EPIRBYes
Life jacketsYes
Navigation and electrical
ElectronicsRaymarine GPS, VHF, AIS, and satellite communications.
Electrics24V DC and 240V AC systems, with Lifeline batteries and inverters
Listing details
CountryNew South Wales
Price noteAvailable to order
ReferenceMCNN63
Additional listing information
CurrencyUS $
Price2550000
DescriptionThe Nordhavn 63 is a luxurious long-range cruiser designed with proven performance in mind. Based on the successful Nordhavn 55 hull, the 63 features an aft wheelhouse and an extended cockpit and boat deck, offering more space and modern amenities. With increased interior volume, the yacht includes a crew quarters, a centreline guest stateroom, and spacious accommodation that can sleep up to six guests. The main saloon is larger than previous models, featuring two settees and a fully equipped galley. Powered by a 225hp John Deere engine, the N63 is capable of cruising up to 3,000 nautical miles, making it the for those seeking adventure without sacrificing luxury.

Nordhavn Australasia

Enquire about Nordhavn 63

Tell us how you plan to use the boat and the configuration you want to discuss.

Call(02) 9188 5250

By submitting this form, you agree to our privacy terms.